Delegates - GEMA

Delegates

Delegates of the affiliate and associate members for the Annual General Members’ Meetings 2018, 2019, 2020

In connection with each Annual General Meeting of full GEMA members, a meeting for associate and affiliated members is held. Every three years, the assembly elects delegates from each professional category for the Members’ Assembly of full GEMA members.

Delegates of the affiliate and associate members of the professional category composers

In 2018, delegates of the affiliate and associate members of the professional category composers were elected for the meetings of the full members in the years 2018, 2019 und 2020

(1. row f.l.t.r.) Raphael Tschernuth, Johannes Xaver Schachtner, Stefanie Schlesinger, Georg Johannes Kuchler, Dorothea Hofmann, Silke Eberhard, Karin Dulau-Bartkowski, Norbert Stammberger, Giodarno Bruno Do Nascimento, Petra Solveig Roschinski, Christian Diemer

(2. row f.l.t.r.) Werner Jung Faber, Norbert Jachtmann, Manfred Haas, Helga Müller, Malte Giesen, Alexander J. Strauch, Hubert Kolland, Michael Deimling, Kathrin Denner, Anna-Marlene Bicking

(3. row f.l.t.r.) Andreas Dombert, Eduard Flemmer, Frank Heckel, Chandra Fleig, Tim Jäkel, Markus Rennhack, Max Horst Jeschek, Alexander Dommisch, Oliver Hafke, Alfred Michael Hartmann, Heribert Riesenhuber

Foto: Sebastian Linder

Delegates of the affiliate and associate members of the professional category lyricists

In 2018, delegates of the affiliate and associate members of the professional category lyricists were elected for the meetings of the full members in the years 2018, 2019 und 2020.

(1. row f.l.t.r. ) Vanessa Maurischat, Sarah Hakenberg, Mariella Pohl, Karlie Apriori, Sascha Fersch, Sepp Hauck

(2. row f.l.t.r. ) Heiko Benjes, Achan Malonda, Annie Heger, Stephan Runge, Franz Georg Eger, Alexander Scholz, Toni Brandner, Johannes Feltz-Süssenbach, Timo Peter

Foto: Sebastian Linder

Delegates of the affiliate and associate members of the professional category publishers

In 2018, delegates of the affiliate and associate members of the professional category publishers were elected for the meetings of the full members in the years 2018, 2019 und 2020.

 

(1. row f.l.t.r. ) Matthias Tode, Katharina Pohl, Alisa Wessel, Oliver Alexander, Sandra Buschow

(2. row f.l.t.r. ) Thomas Ritter, Samuel Fynn Moorlampen, Constanze Pohl, Patrick Lawritsch, Neil Grant, Rajk Barthel, Ute-Elke Schneider, Corinna Wolff-Klemens

(3. row f.l.t.r.)  Max Ackermann, Peter Plate, Peter Plate, Andrew Campbel, Alexander Gramlich, Thomas Lux, Joachim Keil

Foto: Sebastian Linder